KFN IS AN “EQUAL OPPORTUNITY EMPLOYER”

Our Team

Central Team
Sunsari Team
Ilam Team
Dhankuta Team
Panchthhar Team
Duhabi Team
Central Team
Shobha Maya B.K.
Assiociate Officer Shobha Maya B.K.
Sheela Gyanwali
Officer-Training & Leadership Development Sheela Gyanwali
Shaheera Pandey
Human Resource Intern Shaheera Pandey
Sailendra Deuja
Officer-IT Sailendra Deuja
Ravi Deula
support Staff Ravi Deula
Ram Krishna Thapa
Sr. Manager-Program Ram Krishna Thapa
Prakriti Gautam
Officer-HR Prakriti Gautam
Prabina Tandukar
Officer-Communication & Advocacy Prabina Tandukar
Nirjala Khadka
Associate Officer-Finance Nirjala Khadka
Navaraj Gautam
Manager-WASH Navaraj Gautam
Kunal Thapa
 Assistant officer -Admin Kunal Thapa
Kishor Adhikari
Sr. Officer- Admin & Finance Kishor Adhikari
Heena Rana
Admin Assistant Heena Rana
Dinesh Dhakal
Sr. Manager Admin & Finance Dinesh Dhakal
Dev Bahadur Deula
Assistant Dev Bahadur Deula
Deepak Raj Sapkota
Executive Director Deepak Raj Sapkota
Binita Luitel
Assistant-Program Binita Luitel
Bijaya Maharjan
Assistant-Monitoring and Evaluation Bijaya Maharjan
Anita Khebang
Officer-Monitoring and Evaluation Anita Khebang
Sunsari Team
Yogendra Giri
Deputy Director Yogendra Giri
Sushma Shrestha
Sr.Officer- Admin & Finance Sushma Shrestha
Shyam Kishor Sah
officer-CBR Shyam Kishor Sah
Sagun Gurung
Officer-Program Sagun Gurung
Majebul Alam
Sr. Officer-Monitoring & Evaluation Majebul Alam
Laxmi Basnet
Support Staff Laxmi Basnet
Kundan Chaudhary
Associate Officer-Admin and Finance Kundan Chaudhary
Kamal Koirala
Sr.Manager-Program Kamal Koirala
Kabindra Regmi
Sr. Officer- Program Kabindra Regmi
Jagdish Prasad Pant
Officer-Admin & Finance Jagdish Prasad Pant
Ishwor Timilsina
Sr. Officer-CBR Ishwor Timilsina
Deepika Kattel
Officer-Program Deepika Kattel
Chhatra Bahadur Khatri
Manager-Livelihood Chhatra Bahadur Khatri
Bharati Dev
Officer-CBR Bharati Dev
Basudev Chaudhary
Support Staff Basudev Chaudhary
Anup Thoker
Officer - Monitoring and Evaluation Anup Thoker
Ilam Team
Tara Diyali
Assistant officer -Program Tara Diyali
Sima Khadgi
Support Staff Sima Khadgi
Sandesh Rajthala
Officer- Monitoring & Evaluation Sandesh Rajthala
Sabita Shahi Thakuri
Associate Officer- M&E Sabita Shahi Thakuri
Raj Kumar Nepali
Assistant officer -Program Raj Kumar Nepali
Prakash Ghimire
Assistant officer-Program Prakash Ghimire
Pradip Adhikari
Sr. Officer-Program Pradip Adhikari
Laxman Gajurel
Officer-CBR Laxman Gajurel
Kumar Shrestha
Assistant Kumar Shrestha
Jit Kumari Sanjel
Associate Officer-Admin & Finance Jit Kumari Sanjel
Govinda Prasad Lamichhane
Assistant officer -Program Govinda Prasad Lamichhane
Dipa Karki
Assistant- Progam Dipa Karki
Dhan Bahadur Tamang
Assistant officer -Program Dhan Bahadur Tamang
Chhabilal Shrestha
Officer-Program Chhabilal Shrestha
Bimal Kumar Dahal
Assistant officer-Program Bimal Kumar Dahal
Bhim Bahadur Karki
Associate Officer Bhim Bahadur Karki
Bed Maya Mukhiya
Assistant officer -Program Bed Maya Mukhiya
Ashok Adhikari
Sr. Offier- Admin and Finance Ashok Adhikari
Ajit Yonjan
Manager-Program Ajit Yonjan
Dhankuta Team
Sudersan Dhakal
Officer-Admin & Finance Sudersan Dhakal
Dipendra Shrestha
Officer-M&E Dipendra Shrestha
Dinesh Nepal
Officer-Program Dinesh Nepal
Bijay Laxmi Gopali
Officer-CBR Bijay Laxmi Gopali
Panchthhar Team
Narendra Chand
Officer-M&E Narendra Chand
Mausam Shrestha
Officer-Program Mausam Shrestha
Ishwor Adhikari
Officer-CBR Ishwor Adhikari
Chudamani Dulal
Officer-Admin & Finance Chudamani Dulal
Duhabi Team
Sujan Thapa Magar
Support Staff Sujan Thapa Magar
Sita Ram Shahu Teli
Associate Officer-Program Sita Ram Shahu Teli
Prabin Karki
Associate Officer-Program Prabin Karki
Chandra Narayan Chaudhary
WASH Technician Chandra Narayan Chaudhary
Bhishma Khanal
Sr.Officer-Program Bhishma Khanal
Bheshraj Pokhrel
Assistatant Officer Bheshraj Pokhrel
Aamod Kumar Chaudhary
Assistant officer -Admin & Finance Aamod Kumar Chaudhary
Accessibility