KFN is an “Equal Opportunity Employer”

Our Team

Central Office
Province Office
Ilam Office
Morang Office
Sunsari Office
Dhankuta Office
Panchthar Office
Bhojpur Office
Sankhuwasabha Office
Central Office
Deepak Raj Sapkota
Executive Director Deepak Raj Sapkota
Dinesh Dhakal
Sr. Manager- Finance & Admin Dinesh Dhakal
Kishor Adhikari
Manager-Finance Kishor Adhikari
Majebul Alam
Manager-Program Majebul Alam
Indira Khadka
Manager- Monitoring and Evaluation Indira Khadka
Prakriti Gautam
Sr. Officer-HR Prakriti Gautam
Jijeebisha Baral
Sr. Officer-Program Jijeebisha Baral
Sabrina Guruacharya
Officer - Communications and Advocacy Sabrina Guruacharya
Shobha Maya B.K.
Associate Officer-Advocacy & Documentation Shobha Maya B.K.
Binita Luitel
Assistant Officer-Program Binita Luitel
Bunu Sherpa
Assistant Officer-Admin & Finance Bunu Sherpa
Alina Thapa
Assistant Officer - Monitoring and Evaluation Alina Thapa
Heena Rana
Admin Assistant Heena Rana
Susma Magar
Assistant-Program Susma Magar
Dev Bahadur Deula
Assistant Dev Bahadur Deula
Ravi Deula
Support Staff Ravi Deula
Province Office
Yogendra Giri
Deputy Director Yogendra Giri
Kamal Koirala
Sr.Manager-Program Kamal Koirala
Santos Ghimire
Manager-TLD Santos Ghimire
Satya Narayan Bishwas Tharu
Manager-Livelihood Satya Narayan Bishwas Tharu
Ishwor Timilsina
Sr. Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Ishwor Timilsina
Ashok Adhikari
Sr. Offier- Finance & Admin Ashok Adhikari
Rajiv Kumar Roy, MPH (BPKIHS)
Senior Officer- Monitoring and Evaluation Rajiv Kumar Roy, MPH (BPKIHS)
Bhishma Khanal
Sr. Officer - Program Bhishma Khanal
Bikram Koirala
Officer-Program Bikram Koirala
Anil Rimal
Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Anil Rimal
Kundan Chaudhary
Associate Officer-Finance & Admin Kundan Chaudhary
Mina K.C.
Assistant-Program Mina K.C.
Jyoti Kumari Chaudhary
Assistant - Admin Jyoti Kumari Chaudhary
Kumar Shrestha
Assistant Kumar Shrestha
Narjeet Rai
Driver Narjeet Rai
Basudev Chaudhary
Driver Basudev Chaudhary
Laxmi Basnet
Support Staff Laxmi Basnet
Sujan Thapa Magar
Support Staff Sujan Thapa Magar
Ilam Office
Morang Office
Shyam Kishor Sah
District Coordinator Shyam Kishor Sah
Minal Adhikari
Officer- Program Minal Adhikari
Rajib Kumar Chaudhary
Officer -Program Rajib Kumar Chaudhary
Sneha Khadka
Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Sneha Khadka
Sawan Dhungel
Officer-Program (Prevention) Sawan Dhungel
Ankit Pathak
Officer-Program (BISWAS) Ankit Pathak
Bikram Basnet
Officer – Finance & Admin Bikram Basnet
Ambika Sardar
Associate Officer- Program Ambika Sardar
Amul Shrestha
Support Staff Amul Shrestha
Sunsari Office
Bharati Dev
District Coordinator Bharati Dev
Hira Laxmi Basnet
Officer-Finance & Admin Hira Laxmi Basnet
Deepika Kattel
Officer-Program Deepika Kattel
Suraj Kumar Sardar
Officer-Program Suraj Kumar Sardar
Priti Khadka
Officer-Monitoring & Evaluation Priti Khadka
Umesh Kunwar
Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Umesh Kunwar
Miriam Pathak
Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Miriam Pathak
Sita Ram Shahu Teli
Officer - CBR Sita Ram Shahu Teli
Dhankuta Office
Dipendra Shrestha
District Coordinator Dipendra Shrestha
Arpana Rai
Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Arpana Rai
Chandan Rouniyar
Officer- Program Chandan Rouniyar
Sudersan Dhakal
Officer-Finance & Admin Sudersan Dhakal
Panchthar Office
Kedar Bhandari
District Coordinator Kedar Bhandari
Ishwor Adhikari
Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Ishwor Adhikari
Saurav Tamrakar
Officer- Program Saurav Tamrakar
Indradev Kushwaha
Officer-Admin and Finance Indradev Kushwaha
Bidhya Yonjan
Assistant-Program Bidhya Yonjan
Kamal Shrestha
Support Staff Kamal Shrestha
Bhojpur Office
Janardan Subedi
District Coordinator Janardan Subedi
Geeta Twanabasu
Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Geeta Twanabasu
Nischal Ghimire
Officer-Program Nischal Ghimire
Rashmi Timilsina
Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Rashmi Timilsina
Sagar Chandra Shrestha
Officer-Admin and Finance Sagar Chandra Shrestha
Raj Kumar Nepali
Associate Officer-Program Raj Kumar Nepali
Shyam K. Tamang
Support Staff Shyam K. Tamang
Sankhuwasabha Office
Samyog Khatiwada
District Coordinator Samyog Khatiwada
Manoj Paudel
Officer-Program Manoj Paudel
Sudeep B.C
Officer-CBR, Physiotherapist Sudeep B.C
Anup Acharya
Officer-CBR Anup Acharya
Dhan Bahadur Tamang
Associate Officer-Program Dhan Bahadur Tamang
Sandip Bogati
Support Staff Sandip Bogati
Accessibility